Ron Raines

Follow
Ron Raines

Born

12/2/1949, Texas City, Texas

Birth Name

Ronald Keith Raines

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Texas-born Ron Raines is an accomplished actor and singer with more then a few Broadway performances under his belt. Raines, best known for his portrayal of villain "Alan Spaulding" on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light, has appeared as a solo performer with many symphony orchestras. Ron currently…more

Credits