We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Ron Raines

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/2/1949 , Texas City, Texas

Birth Name

Ronald Keith Raines

Gender

Male

Biography:

Texas-born Ron Raines is an accomplished actor and singer with more then a few Broadway performances under his belt.

Raines, best known for his portrayal of villain "Alan Spaulding" on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light, has appeared as a solo performer with many symphony orchestras.

Ron currently lives in New York, where Guiding Light is taped.