Ron Santo

Follow
Ron Santo

Born

2/25/1940, Seattle, Washington

Died

12/2/2010

Birth Name

Ronald Edward Santo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronnie Santo
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron Santo was a former third baseman in Major League Baseball who played almost his entire career with the Chicago Cubs. He was named a National League All-Star 9 times in his 15 seasons of play from 1960 to 1974, and won consecutive 5 Gold Glove awards for…more

Credits