Ron Silver

Follow
Ron Silver

Born

7/2/1946, New York, New York, USA

Died

3/15/2009

Birth Name

Ronald Zimelman

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dynamic, versatile character lead who was once a busy sitcom actor, notably on "Rhoda" (1976-78) and his own short-lived series, "Baker's Dozen" (1982). After an inauspicious screen debut in Tunnelvision (1976), Silver scored with hilarious supporting roles in Best Friends (1982) as a yuppie Hollywood executive, and Lovesick…more

Credits