Ron White

Follow
Ron White

Born

12/18/1956, Fritch, Texas

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ron "Tater Salad" White
9.5
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
For the last three and one half years Ron White has been performing with Jeff Foxworthy, Bill Engvall and Larry The Cable Guy on "The Blue Collar Comedy Tour". The show has played to sold out audiences in over 90 cities and has grossed over $15 million dollars.…more

Credits