Ronald D. Moore

Follow
Ronald D. Moore

Born

7/5/1964, Chowchilla, California, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Ronald Dowl Moore

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
63 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronald Moore is the acclaimed co-creator and executive producer of the Sci Fi Channel show Battlestar Galactica. He has also written the script for key episodes such as the Miniseries and the double episode "Occupation/Precipice." He received a 2007 Emmy nomination for that episode ("Outstanding Writing For a…more

Credits