Ronald Neame

Follow
Ronald Neame

Born

4/23/1911, London ,England, UK

Died

6/16/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronnie Neame, Robert Neame, Ronald Neame CBE
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
British filmmaker Ronald Neame began working in the film industry as a messenger boy when he was 16. He later became, at one time or another, a cameraman, cinematographer, writer, director and producer. His films include Blithe Spirit (1945), Great Expectations (1946), Oliver Twist (1948) and The Poseidon Adventure (1972).more

Credits