Ronald Pickup

Follow
Ronald Pickup

Born

6/7/1941, Oldham, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Ronald Alfred Pickup

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronald Pickup is one of Britain's most recognisable character actors and is highly respected for his work on stage and screen.

Born in Oldham on 7 June 1941, Ronald attended The King's School, Chester. He was trained at The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, making…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW