Ronald Reagan

Follow
Ronald Reagan

Born

2/6/1911, Tampico, Illinois, U.S.A.

Died

6/5/2004

Birth Name

Ronald Wilson Reagan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

President Ronald Reagan, Governor Ronald Reagan, The Gipper, Ronald Wilson Reagan
8.2
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ronald Wilson Reagan was born on February 6, 1911 to John and Nelle Reagan. He was the second of two sons (the first was Neil). When he was 16, he got his first job by being a lifeguard for the next seven years and reportedly saved 77 people…more

Credits