Ronald Rondell (II)

Follow
Ronald Rondell (II)

Born

9/21/1903, Naples, Italy

Died

5/14/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronnie Rondell, Ronald R. Rondell, Ronnie R. Rondell
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Assistant Director in film and TV during the 1950s through mid-1960s. Prior to that, he was an actor in movies from the silent days through early 1950s. He is the father of Ronnie Rondell, Jr. and grandfather of R. A. Rondall.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW