Ronaldo

Follow
Ronaldo

Born

9/22/1976, Bento Ribeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Birth Name

Ronaldo Luis Nazário de Lima

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronaldo, The Phenomenon^ (Portuguese: O Fenômeno, Spanish: El Fenómeno)., Wonder Boy
9.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronaldo, is a Brazilian professional footballer. He plays as a striker for Brazil and the Spanish club Real Madrid. He has been nicknamed "The Phenomenon" (Portuguese: O Fenmeno, Spanish: El Fenmeno). Ronaldo's speed, dribbling ability and goalscoring instincts have made him into what many believe to be one…more

Credits