Ronan Keating

Follow
Ronan Keating

Born

3/3/1977, Dublin, Republic of Ireland

Birth Name

Ronan Patrick John Keating

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronan is an Irish pop singer. He became one of Europe's most endearing stars as the leader of the Irish boy band Boyzone. He joined them after being groomed by Louis Walsh when he turned 16; and later briefly co-managed fellow Irish boy band Westlife. Although Boyzone never…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW