Ronn Moss

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/4/1952 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Ronn Montague Moss

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ronn Moss stars as Ridge Forrester, the handsome eldest son of Eric and Stephanie Forrester. Ronn is one of the original cast members of The Bold and the Beautiful, playing an intrigal role in the majority of the front-burner story lines.

Ronn was born in Los Angeles, California and currently resides in Hollywood, California. When he was only eleven years old, Ronn learned to play the drums, then the guitar and electric bass. When he was only a teenager, he began to form bands and started playing in local clubs and bars. In 1976, Ronn joined with three other musicians to form the popular band, "Player." The group soon signed with RSO Records and was able to produce two of their most popular albums, "Player" and "Danger Zone." Many fans will remember their number one hit, "Baby Come Back," which earned the group a spot on Billboard's honour roll of best new singles artist of 1978.
More
Less