Ronni Ancona

Follow
Ronni Ancona

Born

Troon, Strathclyde, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Veronica Ancona

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Veronica Ancona
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronni Ancona (born 4 July 1968, Troon, Ayrshire), an actress, impressionist, comedienne and writer. She is also a trained designer and qualified teacher. Her comedy career started on the comedy circuit and she won the Time Out Hackney Empire New Act of the Year in 1993. She worked…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ronni Ancona yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less