Ronnie Barker

Follow
Ronnie Barker

Born

9/25/1929, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Died

10/3/2005

Birth Name

Ronald William George Barker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerald Wiley, David Huggett, Jonathan Cobbald, Bob Ferris
9.8
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Family

Wife:'Joy Tubb'

Children: Charlotte, Larry and Adam.

Trivia

Awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire).

Is well-known for his role in the radio comedy series, "The Navy Lark", in which he played various characters.

Although a fine comic actor in his own right,…more

Credits