Ronnie Dunn

Follow
Ronnie Dunn

Born

6/1/1953, Coleman, Texas

Birth Name

Ronnie Gene Dunn

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Ronald Gene Dunn but is more famous for being in country duo Brooks and Dunn. He started out singing solo in clubs in Texas, but later would go on to meet Brooks in the late 70s and form what we now call Brooks and Dunn.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW