Ronnie Schell

Follow
Ronnie Schell

Born

12/23/1931, Richmond, California

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronny Schell, Ronald Schell
9.6
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and Raised in Richmond, California, Ronnie's desire was not to be a performer, but rather to be a professional baseball player. He played semi-pro baseball before deciding to join the Air Force.

While in the Air Force, he began touring bases in an Air Force…more

Credits