Ronnie Spector

Follow
Ronnie Spector

Born

8/10/1943, New York City

Birth Name

Veronica Yvette Bennett,

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ronnie Spector
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronnie Spector was the lead singer of the girl group The Ronettes, and is known as the "original bad girl of rock and roll".

Credits