Ronny Cox

Follow
Ronny Cox

Born

7/23/1938, Cloudcroft, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Ronald Cox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronald Cox, Ron Cox, Daniel Ronald Cox
7.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Ronald Cox (born Saturday, July 23, 1938 in Cloudcroft, New Mexico) is an American actor, singer/songwriter, and guitarist. Cox tours regularly with a band, performing at theatres and folk music festivals. As an actor, he is probably best known for his debut performance as Drew Ballinger in…more

Credits