Ronny Graham

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/26/1919 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

Died

7/4/1999

Birth Name

Ronald Montcrief Stringer

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ronny Graham was born to vaudeville entertainers and began his career as a stand-up comic. Ronny's career spread out from stage to television, some of the shows he guested on were Murder She Wrote, Picket Fences and Chicago Hope and had a recurring role on Chico and the Man. Ronny even ventured into writing and directing Broadway plays. He wrote the screenplays for two Mel Brooks films, "To Be or Not to Be" and "Spaceballs".