Roosevelt Grier

Follow
Roosevelt Grier

Born

5/27/1932, Cuthbert, Georgia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rosie Grier, Rosey Grier
4.1
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roosevelt 'Rosey' Grier was a former professional football player who became an actor and singer after his sports career ended. He appeared and guested on many television shows, from sitcoms to talk-variety programs. In his later years he became a Christian minister. One of his most memorable roles…more

Credits