Rory Calhoun

Follow
Rory Calhoun

Born

8/8/1922, Los Angeles California USA

Died

4/28/1999

Birth Name

Francis Timothy McCown

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rory Calhoun, born Francis Timothy McCown in 1922, was an American actor, screenwriter and producer. He is best known for his roles in Westerns from 1945-1993. Calhoun grew up in California where he was a juvenile delinquent and spent his early adult years in prison in Missouri and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rory Calhoun yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW