Rory Culkin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/21/1989 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Rory Hugh Culkin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rory Culkin, born Rory Hugh Culkin on July 21, 1989 in New York, New York, is an American actor. He is also known for being the younger brother of successful actors, Macauley and Kieran Culkin. The youngest of the famed Culkin acting brood, Rory made his theatrical debut in the 1993 film, The Good Son. After appearing in the movie Richie Rich a year later as a younger version of his brother Macauley, he would take a six-year sabbatical from working in the entertainment industry. Culkin returned to acting by appearing in the film You Can Count On Me in 2000. Since then he has worked regularly, appearing in films such as Igby Goes Down, Signs and Down in the Valley as well as television shows such as The Job, The Twilight Zone and Law and Order: Special Victims Unit. When he is not acting, Culkin is an avid musician and has played drums with the house band on Jimmy Kimmel Live.



More
Less