Rory Thost

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1991 , Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Rory Charles Thost

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rory Thost was born in Dallas Texas on November 18 1991. He became a child actor and acted in TV and Movies. He played Bradley Benjiman Farmer in Disney Channel's Phil of the Future. This was a reccurring role. He also did voice's for Robot Chicken and Family Guy.

Rory's latest role is Kip, on the kid's show Higglytown Heroes. His character learns all about the heroes around town.

Rory also helps out on a radio program called KCool Radio with fellow child actors Steven Anthony Lawrence and Jillian Clare. Rory will also be attending the 2006 Kids Helping Kids event as a Hollywood Hooligan.
More
Less