Rosa Parks

Follow
Rosa Parks

Born

2/4/1913, Tuskegee, Alabama (USA)

Died

10/24/2005

Birth Name

Rosa Louise McCauley

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rosa McCauley, Rosa Louise McCauley, Rosa Louise McCauley Parks
10
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Rosa Parks. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rosa Parks yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less