Rosalind Chao

Follow
Rosalind Chao

Born

9/23/1957, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Chao Jyalin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rosalind Cho, Chao Jyalin, Rosaland Chao
8.5
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rosalind Chao, also known as Chao Jyalin, was born in Los Angeles, California. Another source states her birth place as being Anaheim, California. Her birthday is a mystery. Some sourced give the date as September 23, 1957. Some sources give the year as 1959. There are other sources…more

Credits