Rosalind Russell

Follow
Rosalind Russell

Born

6/4/1907, Waterbury, Connecticut , USA

Died

11/28/1976

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

C.A. McKnight
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rosalind Russell (June 04 1907 - November 28 1976) was a Golden Globe, and Tony award winning, four times Academy Award nominated stage and motion pictures actress, best know for her work in Hollywood film noir's in the 1930's and 1940's. Some of her most famous films include;…more

Credits