Rosalyn Landor

Follow
Rosalyn Landor

Born

10/7/1958, Hampstead, England

Birth Name

Rosalyn Landau

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
The daughter of English actor and radio presenter Neil Landor and of an Irish mother, Rosalyn was educated at the Royal Ballet School, Richmond, and at Tolworth Girls' School, in Surrey. A child actress in British films in the late 1960s and early 1970s, her career took off…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rosalyn Landor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW