Rosanna Arquette

Follow
Rosanna Arquette

Born

8/10/1959, New York City, New York USA

Birth Name

Rosanna Lauren Arquette

Gender

Female
8.1
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rosanna Arquette is still best known for her early film roles in 1985's Desperately Seeking Susan (co-starring Madonna) and After Hours (directed by Martin Scorsese), even though she has appeared on screen regularly since her debut in the late 1970s. She frequently appears in independently made films and…more

Credits