Roscoe Ates

Follow
Roscoe Ates

Born

1/20/1895, Grange, Mississippi, USA

Died

3/1/1962

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rosco Ates
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roscoe Ates was an actor and musician best known for his work in Western films and television. Born in Grange, Mississippi in 1895, Ates had a stutter in his early years that he worked hard to eliminate. Due to his speech impediment, he entered the entertainment world as…more

Credits