Roscoe Born

Follow
Roscoe Born

Born

11/24/1950, Topeka, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Roscoe C. Born, III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roscoe Borne
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roscoe Born is the only male actor to appear in more than 11 different soap operas. His first gig was playing Joe Novak on "Ryan's Hope." He is best known to playing villains, and his most recent role involved playing a prison warden on "Passions," an evil Tom…more

Credits