Roscoe Born

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/24/1950 , Topeka, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Roscoe C. Born, III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Roscoe Born is the only male actor to appear in more than 11 different soap operas. His first gig was playing Joe Novak on "Ryan's Hope." He is best known to playing villains, and his most recent role involved playing a prison warden on "Passions," an evil Tom Fisher on "The Young and the Restless" and a villain Mitch Laurence on "One Life to Live." He has one daughter, Alberta Mary, with his second ex-wife Roberta Weiss-Bizeau, and on January 7, 2003, suffered a tragic loss when his mother, Dorothy J. Born, passed on.
More
Less