Rose Byrne

Follow
Rose Byrne

Born

7/24/1979, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Mary Rose Byrne

Gender

Female
  • Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons on Damages.
  • Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons on Damages.
  • Rose Bryne as Ellen Parsons in the legal...
  • Rose Bryne as Ellen Parsons in the legal...
9.0
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rose, daughter of Jane, a primary school administrator, and Robin Byrne, a semi-retired statistician and market researcher, was born in Sydney, Australia. She attended Balmain Public School and Hunters Hill High School before attending Bradfield Senior College in North Sydney. She has an older brother, George, and two…more

Credits