Rose Leslie

Follow
Rose Leslie

Born

2/9/1987

Birth Name

Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rose Leslie is a Scottish actress best known for her role as Gwen, one of the housemaids in the British television period drama series, Downton Abbey opposite Hugh Bonneville & Maggie Smith. She has also appeared as Laura Wyre on Case Histories opposite Jason Isaacs.

A graduate of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rose Leslie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW