Rose Marie

Follow
Rose Marie

Born

8/15/1923, New York, New York

Birth Name

Rose Marie Mazetta

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rse Marie, Baby Rose Marie
7.4
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Okay, so she had a little help-talented writers, directors, and costars. But basically that classic, independent, funny, vulnerable character, Sally Rogers of The Dick Van Dyke Show, was the creation of Rose Marie, the actress who gave Sally life and turned millions of viewers into her personal cheering…more

Credits