Rose McGowan

Follow
Rose McGowan

Born

9/5/1973, Florence, Italy

Birth Name

Rose Arianna McGowan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rose McGowen
9.3
User Rating
657 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rose Arianna McGowan was born in Florence, Italy. Her mother is French, and her father was Irish. She was the second oldest of six kids. She moved to the USA at age nine. She later ran away to Los Angeles, where she met Gregg Araki, Doom Generation director,…more

Credits