Rosemary Forsyth

Follow
Rosemary Forsyth

Born

7/6/1943, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rosemary Forsythe, Rosemary Forsyth Foch
6.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Universal was still putting young players under contract in the mid-60s, but it never seemed to have too much notion about what to do with them. Rosemary Forsyth, like Susan Clark, had to struggle to get worthwhile roles from the studio, and the sad thing is that the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rosemary Forsyth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW