Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Follow
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Born

4/18/1987, Tavistock, Devon, England

Birth Name

Rosie Alice Huntington Whiteley

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley was born in Tavistock, Devon, England as the eldest child of three. While she was studying in Tavistock College and was looking for work experience, she was discovered by a model agency in London's West End. She was only sixteen, when she began to work with…more