Rosie O'Donnell

Follow
Rosie O'Donnell

Born

3/21/1962, Commack, NY

Birth Name

Roseann O'Donnell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rosie
  • Rosie O'Donnell and Larry David on Curb ...
6.1
User Rating
111 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rosie has 3 brothers, Timothy, Edward, and Daniel, and 1 sister, Maureen. She started her career as a stand up comedian, and later had her own talk show, The Rosie O'Donnell Show. She has also done work on the big screen in movies such as A League ofmore

Credits