Rosie O'Donnell

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/21/1962 , Commack, NY

Birth Name

Roseann O'Donnell

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rosie has 3 brothers, Timothy, Edward, and Daniel, and 1 sister, Maureen. She started her career as a stand up comedian, and later had her own talk show, The Rosie O'Donnell Show. She has also done work on the big screen in movies such as A League of Their Own. She is an avid fan of Broadway. After a controversial season on ABC's The View Rosie now stars on the Logo series The Big Gay Sketch Show. Rosie has adopted four children and lives with her life partner Kelly.