Rosie Perez

Follow
Rosie Perez

Born

9/6/1964, Brooklyn, New York, New York

Birth Name

Rosie Maria Perez

Gender

Female
6.6
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rosie Perez was born in Bushwick, Brooklyn, a New York neighborhood, on September 6, 1964. Her mother was a singer of Afro-Puerto Rican descent, but Perez spent most of her childhood being cared for by foster parents. She attended Los Angeles City College after high school, relocating to…more

Credits