Rosie Shuster

Follow
Rosie Shuster

Born

6/19/1950, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rosie Apple, Rosie Michaels
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A veteran television writer, Shuster was a member of the original writing staff of "Saturday Night Live," which was produced by her first husband, Lorne Michaels. After leaving SNL in 1980, she went on to write for "Square Pegs," "Carol & Company," "The Larry Sanders Show," and the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rosie Shuster yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW