Ross Elliott

Follow
Ross Elliott

Born

6/18/1917, The Bronx, New York, USA

Died

8/12/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sgt. Ross Elliott, Ross Elloitt
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ross Elliott was an American television and film actor whose talent and consistency helped him to appear in over 100 television shows throughout the course of his 50-year entertainment career. Born in 1917, the Bronx, N.Y. native got his start in film with a small role in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ross Elliott yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less