Ross Kemp

Follow
Ross Kemp

Born

7/21/1964, Barking, Essex, England

Birth Name

Ross James Kemp

Gender

Male
  • Ross Kemp as Grant Mitchell, Barbara Win...
  • Steve McFadden as Phil Mitchell, Ross Ke...
  • Steve McFadden as Phil Mitchell, Barbara...
  • Ross Kemp as Grant Mitchell, Barbara Win...
9.1
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ross Kemp was born in 1964 to a hairdresser mum and a policeman father. He has a brother, Darren, who works for the BBC. Ross studied drama at the Webber Douglas Academy in London.

His first credited television appearance was in 1986, playing Graham Lodsworth in "Emmerdale…more

Credits