Ross Martin

Follow
Ross Martin

Born

3/22/1920, Grodek, Poland

Died

7/3/1981

Birth Name

Martin Rosenblatt

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ross Martin is an American actor, perhaps best known as Artemus Gordon, inventor and master of disguise on The Wild Wild West. Ross Martin was a lingual and musical talent as a child, mastering several languages and developing a talent with the violin. Martin's first film role was…more

Credits