Rossano Brazzi

Follow
Rossano Brazzi

Born

9/18/1916, Bologna, Italy

Died

12/24/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Ross
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Italian film Rossano Brazzi's career as a bit player in the early 40's. He gained the reputation as a Latin lover type with the roles he played. He appeared in the 1952 film They Were 300 the first film to depict the story of the Spartans battle. It…more

Credits