Rove McManus

Follow
Rove McManus

Born

1/21/1974, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Birth Name

John Henry Michael McManus

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John McManus
8.4
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known as Rove, John Henry Michael "Rove" McManus is an Australian comedian, presenter, producer, and television personality. In 1995, he moved from Perth to Melbourne in order to pursue a career in stand-up comedy. Three years later, he began making regular appearances on the ABC programs Goodmore

Credits