Rowan Atkinson

Follow
Rowan Atkinson

Born

1/6/1955, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England, UK

Birth Name

Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
203 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known to American audiences as the Black Adder and Mr. Bean, black-haired, bug-eyed, and weak-chinned comedian Rowan Atkinson is one of the most popular funnymen in England whose keen, often black humor and knack for physical comedy has earned him a huge international following. Rowan Sebastian Atkinson…more

Credits