Roxann Dawson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/11/1964 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Roxann Caballero

Gender

Female

Biography:

Roxann Dawson was born on September 11, 1964 in Los Angeles, California to Richard and Rosalie Caballero.She has also been on many TV shows and movies - including popular shows such as "Star Trek: Voyager", "Baywatch", "Matlock", "Jake and the Fatman". Dawson works as a writer as well as director - She made her directorial debut on "Star Trek: Voyager" and continued directing on shows like "Any Day Now", "Enterprise", "Charmed" and "Heroes"
More
Less