Roy Brown

Follow
Roy Brown

Born

7/8/1932, Tucson, Arizona, USA

Died

1/22/2001

Birth Name

Roy Thomas Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roy "Cooky" Brown
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

puppeteer, clown and artist

Roy Brown created Cooky the Cook for Bozo's Circus in 1968 and in 1992 received an Emmy award for his portrayal. He received a Chicago/Midwest Emmy award for his portrayal of Cooky on The Bozo Show in 1992. And in 1993, he was inducted…more

Trivia and Quotes